Directory Information

College Directories

All College
Full-time Faculty Adjunct Faculty Staff by Department Department Contacts

Directory

Staff Only - Alphabetically

Name (click to email) Position
Office
LH - Lafayette Hall
BH - Beacon Hall
Adomako-Ayisi, Kofi Instructional Support Specialist (English)
(203) 332-8503
Alicea, Xiomara Office Assistant
(203) 332-5125
LH-A102
Alton, Douglas Media Services Technician
(203) 332-5077
LH-B114f
Anzaldi, Linda Secretary 1
(203) 332-5151
LH-A104
Artis, Diane Payroll Specialist
(203) 332-5012
LH-A206
Ayala, Aida Cash Accounting Clerk
(203) 332-5004
LH-A104
Barkley, Alan C. Associate Dean of Academic Affairs
(203) 332-5967
BH-216
Belletzkie, Michael Bridges Coordinator
(203) 332-5992
LH-B135
Best, Aaron Financial Aid Assistant
(203) 332-5244
LH-A102
Biga, Stanley Manufacturing Lab Assistant
Blumstein, Angela Accountant
(203) 332-5009
LH-A104
Bomely, Bruce Assistant Director of Information Technology
(203) 332-5233
BH-359
Brickett, Edward Associate Accountant
(203) 332-5008
LH-A104a
Bukovan, Denise S. Dean of Community Outreach
(203) 332-5084
BH-278a
Butler, Octavia Clerk Typist
(203) 332-8539
LH-A206
Calderon, Juliessa A. Buildings & Grounds Patrol Officer
(203) 332-5185
LH-A105
Capello, Salvatore Jonathan Law H.S. Site Coordinator
Carbone, Ada Administrative Assistant
(203) 332-5080
LH-A205
Carollo, Christopher R. Director of Institutional Advancement
(203) 332-5078
LH-B127
Carranza, Rudy Maintainer
(203) 332-5027
LH-C115
Carter, Sarah E. Human Resources Associate
(203) 332-5977
LH-A203a
Chapman, Edwin Counselor
(203) 332-5036
LH-A108J
Chavis, Tracey Academic Advisor
(203) 332-5215
LH-A111
Chowdhury, Parveen Program Assistant/High School Outreach Program
Clark, Mary Director of Academic Advising
(203) 332-5154
LH-A111
Cominsky, Cindy Scholarship Administrator
(203) 332-5293
LH-B127
Connolly, James Registrar
(203) 332-5090
LH-B109b
Costantini, Camilla Executive Assistant to the President
(203) 332-5222
LH-A201
Costeines, Patricia Testing Coordinator
(203) 332-5217
LH-B119
Cox, Andrea Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood Laboratory School
(203) 332-5029
LH-B137a
Creighton-Gordon, Rosalee Secretary 2
(203) 332-5097
LH-A108
Cross, Ann Academic Associate, Science Laboratories
(203) 332-5198
LH-C214, LH-C227
Cruz, Anna C. Administrative Assistant
(203) 332-5184
LH-A110
Currivan, Christopher Information Technology Tech II
(203) 332-5287
LH-A223a
Dancy, Morgan Program Assistant
FORWARD Program
(203) 332-8511
BH-335
DelVecchio, Nancy Part-time Reference Librarian
DeSantis, Gregory Associate Director of Financial Aid
(203) 332-5064
LH-A102a
Deshotel, Clopha Clerk Typist
(203) 332-5019
LH-B116
Douglas, Timothea Clerk-Typist
(203) 332-5241
LH-A107
Duberry, David Maintainer
(203) 332-5027
LH-C115
Eisenbach, Theresa Director of Human Resources/Equal Opportunity Employment Officer
(203) 332-5013
LH-A203
Everett, Peter Public Services Librarian
(203) 332-5074
LH-B114j
Fabrizio, Vickie Testing Assistant/Placement Testing
Falbowski, Shawn Instructional Support Specialist (Math)
(203) 332-8504
Farrington, Ryan Director of Media Services
(203) 332-5068
LH-B114g
Federico, Megan Advertising and Creative Services
(203) 332-5126
BH-281
Feliciano, Monserrate Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood Laboratory School
(203) 332-5029
LH-B137
Fields, Veetra Clerk Typist
(203) 332-5020
BH-Atrium
Gelinas, Stephen Maintainer
(203) 332-5027
LH-C115
Gibson, Jeanine Health Care Academic Advisor
(203) 332-5263
BH-277
Giotsas, Kathy Part-time Reference Librarian
Gleason, Dorothy Bridges Program Coordinator
(203) 332-5201
LH-B103
Gliniecki, Anita T. President
(203) 332-5224
LH-A201b
Gonzalez, Robert Police Officer
(203) 332-5022
BH-110
Gonzalez, Milagros Associate Registrar
(203) 332-5091
LH-B109
Gore, Mark Librarian
(203) 332-5069
LH-B114j
Gough, Christopher Police Master Sergeant/Director of Security
(203) 332-5024
LH-A105
Graham, Earl Acting Director of Admissions
(203) 332-5290
LH-A106
Greene, Susan Webmaster
(203) 332-5228
BH-283
Griffin, William R. Academic Coordinator
(203) 332-5056
BH-116b
Grossane, Mark Part-time Reference Librarian
Guzman, Marlene Educational Assistant
Han, Qiming Systems Librarian
(203) 332-5073
LH-B114c
Harrison, Jeffrey HVAC
(203) 332-5027
LH-C115
Hendrickson, Avis D. Dean of Students
(203) 332-5183
LH-A110
Heng, Kentha Clerk Typist
(203) 332-5221
LH-B109
Hennessey, Richard Director of Facilities
(203) 332-5079
LH-C104
Hope, Kelly K. Director of Student Activities
(203) 332-5973
BH-317b
Hubbard, Richard Webmaster/PT
(203) 332-5966
BH-282
Hyde, Emily Institutional Advancement Associate
(203) 332-5038
LH-B127b
Hynds, Samuel Coordinator of Administrative Information Technology
(203) 332-5111
LH-A115c
Jackson, Kelly Part-time Reference Librarian
Jenecaro, Joseph Coordinator of Continuing Education
(203) 332-5964
BH-284
Kennedy, Heidi Clerk Typist
(203) 332-5048
LH-A102
Kessler-Quinones, Laurel Director of Education Technology
(203) 332-8571
BH-270
King, Talisa Teacher Assistant
Kuchmas, Deborah S. Retention and Job Development Associate for General Studies
(203) 332-5279
BH-217
Kurowski, Patricia Fiscal/Administrative Officer
(203) 332-5191
LH-A104
Labrador, Jose Education Technology Specialist
(203) 332-5206
BH-272a
Langella, Lynne Counselor
(203) 332-5018
LH-B116b
LaPorta, Eugene Industrial Technology Outreach Coordinator
BH-116
Lidman, Cynthia Administrative Assistant
(203) 332-5060
LH-A204
Lutris, Jennifer Librarian
(203) 332-5075
LH-B114c
Macnow, Andrea Grants Development Specialist
(203) 332-8546
LH-A204
Magazin, Drazenko Maintainer
(203) 332-5027
LH-C115
Magazin, Enila Clerk Typist
(203) 332-5035
LH-A104
Mangano, Vincent Storekeeper
(203) 332-8542
BH-129
Martinez, Ayaceli Teacher Assistant
Mason, Jan Lecturer in Theater
(203) 332-4352
BH-228
McAllister, Jesse Information Technology Tech II
(203) 332-5092
LH-A223a
McDonnell, Patricia Office Assistant
(203) 332-8556
LH-A111
Medina, Carmen Secretary 1
(203) 332-8553
LH-B109
Meléndez, Evelyn Secretary 2
(203) 332-5990
BH-274
Miller-Hayes, Jocelyn Head Cash Accounting Clerk
(203) 332-5205
LH-A104
Minella, Dennis Building Superintendent 2
(203) 332-5016
LH-C108
Montanaro, John Network Manager
(203) 332-5033
LH-A115a
Morejon, Anthony Financial Aid Assistant
(203) 332-5005
LH-A102
Mulero, Wanda Office Assistant
(203) 332-5236
LH-A106
Mulvihill, Alese Program Coordinator
FORWARD Program
(203) 332-8508
BH-334
Ngo, Khanh Accountant
(203) 332-5210
LH-A104
Nguyen, Hoa Accountant
(203) 332-8560
LH-A104
Nilan, Gregory Police Officer
(203) 332-5028
A105
Odens, Rebecca Facilities Scheduler
(203) 332-8582
BH-274
Oravetz, Teresa Director of Finance and Administrative Services
(203) 332-5014
LH-A104
Owens, Sherman Maintainer
(203) 332-5027
LH-C115
Papacoda, Karen Child Development Teacher, Early Childhood Laboratory School
(203) 332-5029
LH-B137d
Parrett, Marian Institutional Research Assistant
FORWARD Program
(203) 332-8510
BH-335
Pelaggi, Josephine Administrative Assistant
(203) 332-5085
BH-278
Perez, Gonzalo Office Assistant, Registrar
(203) 332-5089
LH-B109
Pizarro, David Information Technology Tech II
(203) 332-5011
BH-359
Pizarro-Quesada, Lydia Administrative Assistant
(203) 332-5059
LH-A203a
Poskus, Amy Financial Aid Assistant
(203) 332-8549
LH-A102
Provitz-Rosado, Kathleen Payroll Officer 1
(203) 332-5204
LH-A206
Ratanavong, Susan Assistant Director of Admissions
(203) 332-5103
LH-A106b
Reddy, Indira Counselor
(203) 332-5039
LH-A108j
Regnier, Winifred Part-time Clerk Typist
(203) 332-5104
BH-146
Rogers, Raymond BANNER Specialist
(203) 332-5031
LH-A115d
Roland, Marie Accountant
(203) 332-5010
LH-A104
Rooney, Gary Buildings & Grounds Lead Patrol Officer
(203) 332-5023
LH-A105
Roop, Elizabeth G. Academic Dean
(203) 332-5061
LH-A204
Rosario, Grace Media Assistant
Schaeffler, Janice Director of Institutional Research
(203) 332-5220
BH-285
Shea, Frank Payroll Supervisor
(203) 332-5007
LH-A231
Sheffer, G. Thomas Coordinator, Workforce Development & Events Management
(203) 332-5971
BH-286
Shim, Sung Part-time Reference Librarian
Skyers, Angela Weekend Coordinator
(203) 332-8550
LH-A113
Smith, Kai Alexis Part-time Reference Librarian
Smith, Anson Public Relations
(203) 332-5229
BH-279
Spignolio, Patria Secretary 2
(203) 332-5093
BH-116
Stevenson, David Maintainer
(203) 332-5027
LH-C115
Still, Verniece Office Assistant
(203) 332-5231
LH-A106
Strobel, Richard Buildings & Grounds Patrol Officer
(203) 332-5187
BH-110
Strohm, Shelley Director of Library Services
(203) 332-5072
LH-B114k
Surowiec, Barbara Director of Financial Aid
(203) 332-5049
LH-A102c
Szobota, Heidi Director of Early Childhood Laboratory School
(203) 332-5030
LH-B137a
Tapper, F. Michael Information Technology Tech II
(203) 332-5235
BH-111
Taylor, Judith Buildings & Grounds Patrol Officer
(203) 332-5186
BH-110
Tecun, Marianne Director of Academic Support Center
(203) 332-5139
LH-B118
Thomas, Anisha Career & Transition Coordinator of CCP & CTE Students
(203) 332-5983
LH-A108i
Torres, Carlos Maintainer
(203) 332-5027
LH-C115
Tuttle, David Manufacturing Lab Consultant
Tyler, Jr., Ralph T. Dean of Administration
(203) 332-5015
LH-A205a
Versteeg, Jonathan Media Assistant
Vitola, Anthony Director of Information Technology
(203) 332-5034
LH-A115
Wahlberg, Marilyn Assistant to the Program Coordinator
FORWARD Program
(203) 332-8509
BH-335
Walden, Terry High School Outreach Coordinator
(203) 332-5176
LH-B108
Ward-Roberts, Fabiola Office Assistant
(203) 332-5985
LH-A106
Watstein, Esther Public Relations Associate
(203) 332-5226
LH-A201
Wehr, Marilyn L. Counselor
(203) 332-5042
LH-A108d
Wiencko, Thomas Messenger and Supply Clerk
(203) 332-5026
LH-A109
Williams, Yotisse Teacher, Early Childhood Laboratory School
(203) 332-5029
LH-B137
Wilson, DeNeva Clerk
(203) 332-5196
LH-Atrium
Wolfson, Linda Counselor
(203) 332-5181
LH-A108g
Wood, Kimberly Recruitment & Retention Coordinator
Manufacturing Technology Program
(203) 332-5098
LH-C107j
Yepes, Hernan D. Director of Student Services
(203) 332-5017
LH-A108d
Zella, Robbin Director of the Housatonic Museum of Art
(203) 332-5052
LH-B112
Ziembroski, Mariann Clerk Typist
(203) 332-5199
LH-B137