Directory Information

College Directories

All College
Full-time Faculty Adjunct Faculty Staff by Department Department Contacts

 

Directory - Staff by Department

BH - Beacon Hall, LH - Lafayette Hall

Academic Advising Center

  Tracey Chavis Academic Advisor (203) 332-5215 LH-A111
  Mary Clark Director of Academic Advising (203) 332-5154 LH-A111
  Patricia McDonnell Office Assistant (203) 332-8556 LH-A111

Academic Support Center

  Kofi Adomako-Ayisi Instructional Support Specialist (English) (203) 332-8503
  Michael Belletzkie Bridges Coordinator (203) 332-5992 LH-B135
  Patricia Costeines Testing Coordinator (203) 332-5217 LH-B119
  Clopha Deshotel Clerk Typist (203) 332-5019 LH-B116
  Vickie Fabrizio Testing Assistant/Placement Testing
  Shawn Falbowski Instructional Support Specialist (Math) (203) 332-8504
  Dorothy Gleason Bridges Program Coordinator (203) 332-5201 LH-B103
  Sherry Harris Academic Associate/Math Lab Coordinator (203) 332-8579 LH-A227
  Lynne Langella Counselor (203) 332-5018 LH-B116b
  Alvado Morgan Disabilities Support Assistant/Disabilities Support Services
  Marianne Tecun Director of Academic Support Center (203) 332-5139 LH-B118

Admissions

  Deloris Y. Curtis Director of Admissions (203) 332-5102 LH-A106a
  Earl Graham Assistant Director of Admissions/Recruitment (203) 332-5290 LH-A106
  Wanda Mulero Office Assistant (203) 332-5236 LH-A106
  Susan Ratanavong Assistant Director of Admissions (203) 332-5103 LH-A106b
  Verniece Still Office Assistant (203) 332-5231 LH-A106
  Fabiola Ward-Roberts Office Assistant LH-A106

Business Office

  Linda Anzaldi Secretary 1 (203) 332-5151 LH-A104
  Aida Ayala Cash Accounting Clerk (203) 332-5004 LH-A104
  Edward Brickett Associate Accountant (203) 332-5008 LH-A104a
  Patricia Kurowski Fiscal/Administrative Officer (203) 332-5191 LH-A104
  Enila Magazin Clerk Typist (203) 332-5035 LH-A104
  Jocelyn Miller-Hayes Head Cash Accounting Clerk (203) 332-5205 LH-A104
  Khanh Ngo Accountant (203) 332-5210 LH-A104
  Hoa Nguyen Accountant (203) 332-8560 LH-A104
  Teresa Oravetz Director of Finance and Administrative Services (203) 332-5014 LH-A104
  Angela Pegolo Accountant (203) 332-5009 LH-A104
  Marie Roland Accountant (203) 332-5010 LH-A104

Computer Services

  Bruce Bomely Assistant Director of Information Technology (203) 332-5233 BH-359
  Christopher Currivan Information Technology Tech II (203) 332-5287 LH-A223a
  Samuel Hynds Coordinator of Administrative Information Technology (203) 332-5111 LH-A115c
  Jesse McAllister Information Technology Tech II (203) 332-5092 LH-A223a
  John Montanaro Network Manager (203) 332-5033 LH-A115a
  David Pizarro Information Technology Tech II (203) 332-5011 BH-359
  Raymond Rogers BANNER Specialist (203) 332-5031 LH-A115d
  F. Michael Tapper Information Technology Tech II (203) 332-5235 BH-111
  Anthony Vitola Director of Information Technology (203) 332-5034 LH-A115

Continuing Education and Workforce Development

  Jeanine  Gibson Health Care Academic Advisor (203) 332-5263 BH-277
  Joseph Jenecaro Coordinator of Continuing Education (203) 332-5964 BH-284
  Evelyn Meléndez Secretary 2 (203) 332-5990 BH-274
  Rebecca Odens Facilities Scheduler (203) 332-8582 BH-274
  G. Thomas Sheffer Coordinator, Workforce Development & Events Management (203) 332-5971 BH-286

Counseling/Student Development

  Edwin Chapman Counselor (203) 332-5036 LH-A108J
  Rosalee Creighton-Gordon Secretary 2 (203) 332-5097 LH-A108
  Indira Reddy Counselor (203) 332-5039 LH-A108j
  Terry Walden High School Outreach Coordinator (203) 332-5176 LH-B108
  Marilyn L. Wehr Counselor (203) 332-5042 LH-A108d
  Linda Wolfson Counselor (203) 332-5181 LH-A108g
  Hernan D. Yepes Director of Student Services (203) 332-5017 LH-A108d

Distance Learning

  Laurel Kessler-Quinones Director of Education Technology (203) 332-8571 BH-270
  Jose Labrador Education Technology Specialist (203) 332-5206 BH-272a

Early Childhood Lab School

  Andrea Cox Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood Laboratory School (203) 332-5029 LH-B137a
  Monserrate Feliciano Assistant Teacher, Early Childhood Laboratory School (203) 332-5029 LH-B137
  Marlene Guzman Educational Assistant
  Talisa  King Teacher Assistant
  Ayaceli Martinez Teacher Assistant
  Karen Papacoda Child Development Teacher, Early Childhood Laboratory School (203) 332-5029 LH-B137d
  Heidi Szobota Director of Early Childhood Laboratory School (203) 332-5030 LH-B137a
  Yotisse Williams Teacher, Early Childhood Laboratory School (203) 332-5029 LH-B137
  Mariann Ziembroski Clerk Typist (203) 332-5199 LH-B137

Evening Division

  Salvatore Capello Jonathan Law H.S. Site Coordinator
  William R. Griffin Academic Coordinator (203) 332-5056 BH-116b
  Angela Skyers Weekend Coordinator (203) 332-8550 LH-A113
  Patria Spignolio Secretary 2 (203) 332-5093 BH-116

Facilities

  Richard Hennessey Director of Facilities (203) 332-5079 LH-C104
  Dennis Minella Building Superintendent 2 (203) 332-5016 LH-C108

Financial Aid

  Xiomara Alicea Office Assistant (203) 332-5125 LH-A102
  Aaron Best Financial Aid Assistant (203) 332-5244 LH-A102
  Gregory DeSantis Associate Director of Financial Aid (203) 332-5064 LH-A102a
  Heidi Kennedy Clerk Typist (203) 332-5048 LH-A102
  Anthony Morejon Financial Aid Assistant (203) 332-5005 LH-A102
  Amy Poskus Financial Aid Assistant (203) 332-8549 LH-A102
  Barbara Surowiec Director of Financial Aid (203) 332-5049 LH-A102c

Housatonic Museum of Art

  Robbin Zella Director of the Housatonic Museum of Art (203) 332-5052 LH-B112

Human Resources and Affirmative Action

  Sarah E. Carter Human Resources Associate (203) 332-5977 LH-A203a
  Theresa Eisenbach Director of Human Resources/Equal Opportunity Employment Officer (203) 332-5013 LH-A203
  Lydia Pizarro-Quesada Administrative Assistant (203) 332-5059 LH-A203a
  Frank Shea Payroll Supervisor (203) 332-5007 LH-A231

Humanities

  Jan Mason Lecturer in Theater (203) 332-4352 BH-228

Information Services

  Timothea Douglas Clerk-Typist (203) 332-5241 LH-A107
  Veetra Fields Clerk Typist (203) 332-5020 BH-Atrium
  Winifred Regnier Part-time Clerk Typist (203) 332-5104 BH-146
  Thomas Wiencko Messenger and Supply Clerk (203) 332-5026 LH-A109
  DeNeva Wilson Clerk (203) 332-5196 LH-Atrium

Institutional Advancement

  Christopher R. Carollo Director of Institutional Advancement (203) 332-5078 LH-B127
  Cindy Cominsky Scholarship Administrator (203) 332-5293 LH-B127
  Emily Hyde Institutional Advancement Associate (203) 332-5038 LH-B127b

Institutional Research

  Janice Schaeffler Director of Institutional Research (203) 332-5220 BH-285

Library

  Douglas Alton Media Services Technician (203) 332-5077 LH-B114f
  Nancy DelVecchio Part-time Reference Librarian
  Peter Everett Public Services Librarian (203) 332-5074 LH-B114j
  Ryan Farrington Acting Director of Media Services (203) 332-5068 LH-B114g
  Kathy Giotsas Part-time Reference Librarian
  Mark Gore Librarian (203) 332-5069 LH-B114j
  Mark Grossane Part-time Reference Librarian
  Qiming Han Systems Librarian (203) 332-5073 LH-B114c
  Kelly Jackson Part-time Reference Librarian
  Jennifer Lutris Librarian (203) 332-5075 LH-B114c
  Grace Rosario Media Assistant
  Sung Shim Part-time Reference Librarian
  Kai Alexis Smith Part-time Reference Librarian
  Shelley Strohm Director of Library Services (203) 332-5072 LH-B114k
  Jonathan Versteeg Media Assistant

Maintenance

  Rudy Carranza Maintainer (203) 332-5027 LH-C115
  David Duberry Maintainer (203) 332-5027 LH-C115
  Stephen Gelinas Maintainer (203) 332-5027 LH-C115
  Jeffrey Harrison HVAC (203) 332-5027 LH-C115
  Drazenko Magazin Maintainer (203) 332-5027 LH-C115
  Vincent  Mangano PT Storekeeper (203) 332-8542 BH-129
  Sherman Owens Maintainer (203) 332-5027 LH-C115
  David Stevenson Maintainer (203) 332-5027 LH-C115
  Carlos Torres Maintainer (203) 332-5027 LH-C115

Manufacturing Technology Program

  Stanley Biga Manufacturing Lab Assistant
  Eugene LaPorta Industrial Technology Outreach Coordinator BH-116
  David Tuttle Manufacturing Lab Consultant

Marketing/Public Relations

  Megan Federico Advertising and Creative Services (203) 332-5126 BH-281
  Anson Smith Public Relations (203) 332-5229 BH-279

Math and Science

  James Amorando Machining Lab Assistant
  Ann Cross Academic Associate, Science Laboratories (203) 332-5198 LH-C214, LH-C227

Office of the Academic Dean

  Alan C. Barkley Associate Dean of Academic Affairs (203) 332-5967 BH-216
  Deborah S. Kuchmas Retention and Job Development Associate for General Studies (203) 332-5279 BH-217
  Cynthia Lidman Administrative Assistant (203) 332-5060 LH-A204
  Elizabeth G. Roop Academic Dean (203) 332-5061 LH-A204

Office of the Dean of Administration

  Ada Carbone Administrative Assistant (203) 332-5080 LH-A205
  Ralph T. Tyler, Jr. Dean of Administration (203) 332-5015 LH-A205a

Office of the Dean of Community Outreach

  Denise S. Bukovan Dean of Community Outreach (203) 332-5084 BH-278a
  Josephine Pelaggi Administrative Assistant (203) 332-5085 BH-278

Office of the Dean of Students

  Anna C. Cruz Administrative Assistant (203) 332-5184 LH-A110
  Avis D. Hendrickson Dean of Students (203) 332-5183 LH-A110

Office of the Registrar

  James Connolly Registrar (203) 332-5090 LH-B109b
  Milagros Gonzalez Associate Registrar (203) 332-5091 LH-B109
  Kentha Heng Clerk Typist (203) 332-5221 LH-B109
  Carmen Medina Secretary 1 (203) 332-8553 LH-B109
  Gonzalo Perez Office Assistant, Registrar (203) 332-5089 LH-B109

Payroll

  Diane Artis Payroll Specialist (203) 332-5012 LH-A206
  Octavia Butler Part-time Clerk Typist (203) 332-8539 LH-A206
  Kathleen Provitz-Rosado Payroll Officer 1 (203) 332-5204 LH-A206

President's Office

  Camilla Costantini Executive Assistant to the President (203) 332-5222 LH-A201
  Anita T. Gliniecki President (203) 332-5224 LH-A201b
  Andrea Macnow Grants Development Specialist (203) 332-8546 LH-A204
  Esther Watstein Public Relations Associate (203) 332-5226 LH-A201

Public Safety

  Juliessa A. Calderon Buildings & Grounds Patrol Officer (203) 332-5185 LH-A105
  Robert Gonzalez Police Officer (203) 332-5022 BH-110
  Christopher Gough Police Master Sergeant/Director of Security (203) 332-5024 LH-A105
  Gregory Nilan Police Officer (203) 332-5028 A105
  Gary Rooney Buildings & Grounds Lead Patrol Officer (203) 332-5023 LH-A105
  Richard Strobel Buildings & Grounds Patrol Officer (203) 332-5187 BH-110
  Judith Taylor Buildings & Grounds Patrol Officer (203) 332-5186 BH-110

Student Development

  Parveen Chowdhury Program Assistant/High School Outreach Program
  Anisha Thomas Career & Transition Coordinator of CCP & CTE Students (203) 332-5983 LH-A108i

Student Life Office

  Kelly K. Hope Director of Student Activities (203) 332-5973 BH-317b

TAACCCT Grant Project

  Morgan Dancy Continuing Education Assistant (203) 332-8511 BH-335
  Alese Mulvihill Grant Coordinator (203) 332-8508 BH-334
  Marian Parrett Institutional Research Assistant (203) 332-8510 BH-335
  Marilyn  Wahlberg Assistant to Grant Coordinator (203) 332-8509 BH-335
  Kimberly Wood Coordinator of Career Development (203) 332-5098 BH-336

Website Development and Support

  Susan Greene Webmaster (203) 332-5228 BH-283
  Richard Hubbard Webmaster/PT (203) 332-5966 BH-282