June 3, 2013

FOR MORE INFORMATION, CONTACT
ANSON SMITH AT 203-332-5229

HCC Awards 636 Degrees, Certificates

Largest Class in College History

Two Students with Perfect 4.0 Grade Point Average

At Housatonic Community College’s recent graduation ceremony, Seymour resident Andrzej Piechocki (left) receives the President’s Medallion for Academic Excellence from HCC President Anita Gliniecki (center) while fellow medallion winner Colleen Hermann looks on. Both students maintained a perfect 4.0 average.
BRIDGEPORT - Some 636 students, members of the largest class in Housatonic Community College history, were awarded associate degrees and certificates Thursday night (5/30) at the college’s 46th commencement.

The graduates, clad in the dark blue Housatonic caps and gowns, gathered at the Webster Bank Arena at Harbor Yard to be honored for their achievements by a panel of dignitaries that included State Sen. Andres Ayala and HCC President Anita T. Gliniecki. The class of 2011, with its 556 degrees and certificates, is the college’s second largest class while the Class of 2009, with its 449 degrees and certificates, is the third.

HCC graduate Tammie V. Smith of Hamden (left) sings the HCC Alma Mater song at recent Commencement ceremony while HCC President Anita Gliniecki looks on.
Two students were honored with the President’s Medallion for Academic Excellence for maintaining a 4.0 GPA throughout their academic career at HCC. Those students were Seymour resident Andrzej Piechoki and Stratford resident Colleen Hermann.

Fifty-seven students were eligible to ascend the podium multiple times to receive multiple degrees and/or certificates. Receiving two degrees were Sasha Peart and Jennifer Perez of Bridgeport, Wendy Petruff of Milford, and Olga Simoes of Hamden. Receiving a degree and a certificate were Laurie Carroll and Cherice Colon of Ansonia; Greta Baci, Kelly Badgett, Naelia Barragan, Anthony Batista, Kerriann Burton, Maria Checo, Leena Crespo, Sisavang Danouvong, Gladimy Dorvil, Jessica Fernandez, Juliette Francis, Luz Martinez, Bryan Powell, Shirley Ramos-Serrano, Aryane Ribeiro, Evelyn Rivera, Thyjuan Rosario, Marta Saklawska, Tremeshea Samuel, Stephanie Serrano, Evelyn Turner and Storm Wyrt of Bridgeport; Frank Csanadi and Amanda Raytar of Fairfield; Shaneka Ratchford of Milford, April Leahey of Monroe; Alexandra Sanchez of New Haven; Jessica Reider of Shelton; Cory Aimable, Stephanie Alletzhauser, Molly Anderson, Joanna Brzuszko, Koneisha Johnson, Biana Nzau, Tifffanny Quick and Joycelyn Thomas of Stratford,; Stephanie Ferranti of Trumbull, and Darya Ilazarova of Waterbury.

Receiving two certificates were the following students of the college’s new Advanced Manufacturing Program: Christopher Frank, Kevin Gray, Garth Lawrence, Paul Robinson, Victor Rodriguez and Winsdale Shepherd of Bridgeport; Edward Morales and Krzysztof Wypasek of Derby; Christopher Heun of Fairfield, Leigh Tedstone of Hamden, Henri Behnen of Seymour, Joseph Lisboa and Brett O’Brien of Stratford, Hayes Moore of Trumbull, James Amorando of Waterbury and Irshad Azeez of West Haven.

A highlight of the event was the awarding of Child Development Associate Preparation certificates to four students from South Africa’s Royal Bafokeng Nation. Student Bertha Mahube accepted the certificates for herself, Dinah Meshoe, Maria Semenya and Kgomotso Tshupe.

State Sen. Andres Ayala (D-23rd Dist.), the keynote speaker emphasized that one of the keys to success is hard work, the determination to be the best at what you do. “If you desire to be a social worker, be the best,” he said, “If you desire to be a businessman, be an entrepreneur and create jobs for other people,” This, he said, will ensure that your best days, and Bridgeport’s best days, are in the future.

HCC President Anita Gliniecki told the group that “your achievement and your ability to overcome the obstacles that stand in your way is inspiring and makes us proud. I trust that wonderful things are ahead for you. Make a difference!”
Below are members of the Class of 2013 listed in the following order: town, first name, middle initial, last name, degree/certificate (Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, CERT), major, and honors if appropriate. Graduation Honors: Honors (EH): 3.4 ‑ 3.69 cumulative Grade Point Average; High Honors (EHI): 3.7 - 3.89 cumulative GPA; Highest Honors (EVHH): 3.9- 4.0 cumulative GPA. To qualify for academic honors designations, students must have earned a minimum of 36 credits at HCC in a degree program, excluding credits earned through examinations or departmental evaluation for life experience. Graduation honors do not apply to certificate programs.

The Class of 2013 includes:
Abbeville, NC

Austin Otis G CERT Machine Technology Level I

Anderson ,NC
Tyrone Walker H AS General Studies

Ansonia
John Bisquert J CERT HS: Child/Youth Mntl Hlth-CT
John Bisquert J AS General Studies
Shavonn Brannon R AS General Studies
Laura Burton E AS General Studies
Lauri Carroll A CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Lauri Carroll A AS Early Childhood Ed
Damien Carter AS General Studies EH
Jolyne Cayo D AS General Studies
Brittany Clase X AS General Studies
Cherice Colon M AS Early Childhood Ed
Cherice Colon M CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Sayieda Davis CERT HS: Behav Hlthcare Spec I-CT
Timmar Dunbar J AS General Studies
Dana Freeman M AS Accounting
Alyssa Goggi N AS General Studies
Ashley Koi A AS Bus Adm: Small Bus Mgmt
Jessica MacIlvain M AS Bus Adm: Management
Emanuela Mancini N AS General Studies
David Minnefield A AS Computer Information Systems
David Minnefield A CERT PC Repair Technology
Dianny Ortiz M AS Criminal Justice
Atia Padgett C AS General Studies EH
Kristin Rinaldi M AS Nursing EH
Alysia Rocha AS General Studies EH
Jonathan Rodriguez AS General Studies
Claudia Sandoval F AS General Studies
Brittany Shortell L AS Accounting
Adalys Sierra AS Criminal Justice
Samantha Torres A AS General Studies

Branford
Barbara Scaturro A AS Nursing EHI
Mary Whalen E AS Occupational Therapy Asst EHI

Bridgeport
Kazi Ahmmed R CERT Web Design - Technology CT
Davena Allard B AS General Studies
Oludare Alli-Balogun AS General Studies
Fabienne Anicette AS Accounting
Pierre Antoine R CERT Machine Technology Level I
Alexis Antuna Jr. AS Criminal Justice
Donnelie Anty L AS General Studies
Hailer Araujo AS Bus Adm: General
Aliz Arichabala CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Greta Baci CERT Advanced English Proficiency
Greta Baci AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci
Kelly Badgett L AS Early Childhood Ed EH
Kelly Badgett L CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Tiffany Bailey C AS General Studies EH
Nara Balbi AS General Studies EH
Naelia Barragan M AS Early Childhood Ed EH
Naelia Barragan M CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Anthony Batista K CERT PC Repair Technology
Anthony Batista K AS Computer Information Systems
Eliza Benitez AS General Studies
Marcus Berrios J AS General Studies
Anthony Borges J CERT Machine Technology Level I
Simone Bowen T AS General Studies
Andrew Boyle D AS Accounting EH
Paula Breeden D AS Human Services
Travis Brivett N AA Theater Arts EH
Donna Brockenberry M CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Gary Brown L AS Human Services
Jamar Brown T AS Human Services EHI
Ervin Bryant M CERT Machine Technology Level I
Nadia Bucknor T AS General Studies
Cepea Burton J AS Criminal Justice EHI
Kerriann Burton N AS Computer Information Systems
Kerriann Burton N CERT Web Design - Technology CT
Paul Burwell Jr A AS Criminal Justice
Stephanie Cadle S AS General Studies
Jessica Carde AS Criminal Justice
Denise Carolina D AS Criminal Justice
Linet Castillo AS Bus Adm: General
Karen Chann AS General Studies
Michelene Charleston AS General Studies
Maria Checo CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Maria Checo AS Early Childhood Ed
Charles Chen Q AS Graphic Design EVHH
Alicia Clark M AS General Studies
Justin Clark W AS General Studies
Judane Clarke N AS General Studies
Carley Clermidor AS General Studies
Jean Clermont F AS General Studies
Glenda Cobo M AS General Studies
Joel Cotto AS Criminal Justice
Leena Crespo A CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Leena Crespo A AS Early Childhood Ed
Carol Crooks L AS General Studies
Jennifer Cruz A AS Criminal Justice
Sisavang Danouvong CERT Accounting for Small Business
Sisavang Danouvong AS Accounting:Small Business Opt
Guana Darbouze B CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Paulette Dash-Stewart V CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Paulette Dash-Stewart V AS Early Childhood Ed
Francine Davidson E AS Human Services
Takeeda Davis J AS General Studies
Samantha Delgado D AA LAS: Journalism/Comm
Vivian DelValle AS Criminal Justice EH
David Desrosiers AS Accounting
Lamont Dixon D AS Human Services
Joice Domingues-Torres AS Graphic Design EHI
Roshan Doodnath AS Accounting
Gladimy Dorvil AS General Studies
Gladimy Dorvil CERT Web Design - Technology CT
Romar Edwards D AS Graphic Design EH
Shyre' Epps L AS Early Childhood Ed
Sergio Escobar AS Graphic Design
Chanel Estaba AS General Studies
Jessica Fernandez AS Early Childhood Ed EH
Jessica Fernandez CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Jonathan Ferrao P AS Criminal Justice
Diana Ferrer AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci
Tatiana Figueroa I AS General Studies
Juliette Francis E AS Early Childhood Ed
Juliette Francis E CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Marilyn Francois CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Christopher Frank Jr N CERT Machine Technology Level I
Christopher Frank Jr N CERT Machine Technology Level II
Chimere Gaines I AS Human Services
Lashana Galberth AS Human Services
Maribel Galindo AS Accounting:Small Business Opt EH
Josue Garcia A AS Accounting
Brittany Gardner L AA LAS: Math/Science
Astrid Garza AS General Studies
Shirley Gedney-Rubel S AS General Studies EH
Iva Gee C AS Human Services
Arthur Gibson CERT PC Repair Technology
Shaylea Gibson N CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Krystal Goethe L AS General Studies EH
Cynthia Gonzalez AS Human Services
Elizabeth Gonzalez AS Human Services
Jackquline Graham AS Early Childhood Ed
Michael Graham J AS General Studies
Kevin Gray S CERT Machine Technology Level I
Kevin Gray S CERT Machine Technology Level II
Barbara Griffiths N AS Nursing EHI
Charles Hankerson AS Criminal Justice
Claudia Hardial A AS General Studies
Robert Hardy D AS Tech Stds:Industrial Tech Opt EHI
Suzette Harris A AS Criminal Justice
Tiffany Harris T AS Human Services
William Haynes T AS General Studies
Channel Hernandez K AS Bus Adm: Management
Waldina Hernandez L AS General Studies
David Hewitt A AS Bus Adm: General
Sharon Hodges R AS Accounting
Sara Ingoglia K AS Nursing
Dina Iza V AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci EHI
Claudine Jackson M AS Human Services
Jasmine Jackson S AS Accounting
Daniel Jakubek J AS General Studies
Justyna Janucik M AS Accounting EVHH
Ismail Jean AS General Studies
Albert Jeudi AS Nursing EHI
Emelin Jimenez E AS Accounting
Ramona Jones M CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Roy Jones E AS General Studies
Tiffany Jones R AS Accounting
Petronella Kabongo M AS General Studies
Lynnell King AS Criminal Justice
Grace Kombe-Fondo M AS Nursing
Rachel Kovalsky K CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Erick Kuczo J AS General Studies
Brittney Lawrence L AS General Studies
Garth Lawrence A CERT Machine Technology Level II
Garth Lawrence A CERT Machine Technology Level I
Jessica Lawrence A AS General Studies
William Liner J AS Graphic Design: Multimedia Opt EHI
Gloria Llanos M AS Bus Adm: Finance
Snezana Loncar AS Accounting
Mbenga Mabiala I AS Bus Adm: Small Bus Mgmt
Marcelo Macedo S AS Computer Information Systems
Erica Majewski A AS Occupational Therapy Asst EH
Maria Marquez M AS General Studies
Stefanie Martillo A AS Bus Adm: General
Luz Martinez CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Luz Martinez AS Early Childhood Ed EH
Reynaldo Martinez AS Human Services
Yashin Martinez A AS General Studies
Emmanuel Mateo AS Graphic Design: Multimedia Opt
Tania Mayen E AS Criminal Justice
Jordan McCollum J AS Criminal Justice
Samantha McDowell A AS General Studies EH
Cassandra Mendoza AS Graphic Design: Multimedia Opt EH
Cristina Mercado AS General Studies
Shamiso Mhlanga D AS Accounting EVHH
Keilah Miller J AS General Studies
Ruth-Ann Mitchell R AS General Studies EH
Jozey Moales Holloway M AS Early Childhood Ed
Jesse Montalvo A AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci
Tiara Moore K AS Bus Adm: General
Heidi-Ann Morgan C AS Nursing
Lori M Morton AS General Studies
Sherri Moser AS Nursing EH
Miyanda Mudingayi AA LAS: Pre-Engineering Sci
Jason Munroe J AS General Studies
Patricia Murphy A AS Human Services
Marta Navarro AS Criminal Justice
Mwamba Ngoy G AS General Studies
Kim Nguyen M AS Graphic Design
Maria Nieves A AS Human Services EH
Raoul Noel CERT HS: Behav Hlthcare Spec I-CT
Malcolm Novilus J AS Criminal Justice
Jose Ortiz L AS General Studies EH
Yvette Otero E AS Bus Adm: General EH
Jazmyn Pabellon S AS General Studies
Mario Palmieri C AS General Studies
Kevin Paz E AS Criminal Justice
Sasha Peart B AS General Studies
Sasha Peart B AS Criminal Justice
Jennifer Perez M AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci EH
Jennifer Perez M AS General Studies EH
Bryan Powell O AS Computer Information Systems EVHH
Bryan Powell O CERT Web Design - Technology CT
Eula Powell M AS General Studies
Vivian Ramalho J AS Bus Adm: Management EHI
Amanda Ramirez L AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci
Ada Ramos R AS Human Services
Sherley Ramos-Serrano A CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Sherley Ramos-Serrano A AS Early Childhood Ed
Adrian Reid AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci
Trudi-Ann Reid M CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Aryane Ribeiro S AS Early Childhood Ed
Aryane Ribeiro S CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Tatiana Richardson M AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci
Evelyn Rivera M CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Evelyn Rivera M AS Early Childhood Ed
Gabriel Rivera A AS Criminal Justice
Gisela Rivera AS Accounting
Gloria Rivera E AS Bus Adm: Management EH
Marvin Rivera CERT HS: Behav Hlthcare Spec I-CT
Sujeily Rivera AS Accounting
Carmen Rivera - Torres L AS Nursing
Edwin Rivera Jr. F AS Criminal Justice
Andre Robinson AS Bus Adm: General
Dale-Sha Robinson N AS General Studies
Paul Robinson CERT Machine Technology Level I
Paul Robinson CERT Machine Technology Level II
Mary Rodrigues H AS Criminal Justice
Elizabeth Rodriguez AS General Studies
Victor Rodriguez V CERT Machine Technology Level II
Victor Rodriguez V CERT Machine Technology Level I
Vivian Rodriguez AS General Studies
Thyjuan Rosario L AS Early Childhood Ed EVHH
Thyjuan Rosario L CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Mariastar Saez A AS Human Services
Gizem Sakalli CERT Advanced English Proficiency
Marta Saklawska D AS Early Childhood Ed
Marta Saklawska D CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Tremeshea Samuel M CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Tremeshea Samuel M AS Early Childhood Ed
Sade Sanni A CERT HS: Child/Youth Mntl Hlth-CT
Lupita Santos AS General Studies
Stephanie Serrano CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Stephanie Serrano AS Early Childhood Ed
Nicole Seymour S AS Accounting EH
Winsdale Shepherd J CERT Machine Technology Level I
Winsdale Shepherd J CERT Machine Technology Level II
Erica Singer H AS General Studies
Raneil Smith A AS Criminal Justice
Carwin Spearman A CERT Web Design - Technology CT
Ta'quana Spearman C CERT Criminal Investigation-CT
Cindy St Price AS General Studies
Shabhon Strode AS Accounting
Mary Suglo A AS General Studies
Tyron Thigpen K AS Computer Information Systems
Nichole Thomas G AS Bus Adm: Small Bus Mgmt
Alexcica Thompson D AS Criminal Justice
Damion Thompson R AS General Studies
Danazia Timmons M AS Human Services
Amanda Torres L AS Human Services
Natividad Torres S AS General Studies
Huong Tran T AS General Studies EHI
Evelyn Turner R CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Evelyn Turner R AS General Studies
Pierre Ulysse R CERT Machine Technology Level I
Sophia Urbina E AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci
Paula Valencia C AS General Studies EHI
Evelyn Vargas I CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Fernando Vega AS Graphic Design
Cynthia Velazquez I CERT HS: Behav Hlthcare Spec I-CT
Jennifer Velez AS Human Services
Jhon Vergara E AS Bus Adm: Small Bus Mgmt
Nastasia Villeda A AS Nursing EH
Joshua Walker AS Criminal Justice
Leyda Wells D CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Pamela White R AS Accounting
Crystal Wilkins R AS General Studies
Asia Williams L AA Fine Arts: Art EH
Carmela Williams AS General Studies EH
Courtney Williams A AS Computer Information Systems EH
Earlyn Williams AS General Studies EH
Justin Williams D AS Graphic Design
Mary Wilson R CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Storm Wyrt AS General Studies
Storm Wyrt CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Kantasak Yooprasert AS Computer Information Systems
Michael Young A AS General Studies
Fritz Yuwono F AS Bus Adm: Finance EHI

Cary, NC
Nadja Moreira-Dos Santos R AS Bus Adm: General

Clinton

Columbia, NC
Jenna Antezzo L AS Nursing

Derby
Marlene Casanova T AS General Studies EH
Carlos Cosme A AS Human Services
Martha Gallardo AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci
Steven Kish R AS Criminal Justice
Edward Morales CERT Machine Technology Level II
Edward Morales CERT Machine Technology Level I
Francia Santos E AS General Studies
Myranda Sinkler A AA LAS: Journalism/Comm
Krzysztof Wypasek CERT Machine Technology Level I
Krzysztof Wypasek CERT Machine Technology Level II

East Haven
Cassondra Fama M AA Fine Arts: Art
Alena Fitzgerald M AS Occupational Therapy Asst EVHH
Stephanie Reed I AS General Studies

Easton
Vincent Manjoney M CERT Web Design - Technology CT

Ellenwood, GA
Elisa Byrdsong I AA LAS: Journalism/Comm

Fairfield
Anita Arjoon AS Accounting EH
Jeanne Bartko C CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Timothy Beach C CERT Machine Technology Level I
Brendan Brown F AS General Studies
Nina Chan L AS General Studies EH
Elizabeth Correa AS Accounting
Frank Csanadi Jr S AS Graphic Design: Multimedia Opt
Frank Csanadi Jr S CERT Web Design-Graphics Fndtn CT
Sharon Davis M AS BOT: EXECUTIVE ASST EHI
Michael De Gregorio AS General Studies
Joshua Feroleto G CERT Machine Technology Level I
Christopher Heun P CERT Machine Technology Level I
Christopher Heun P CERT Machine Technology Level II
Annette Jones C AS General Studies
Dana Joukhadar CERT HS: Behav Hlthcare Spec I-CT
Sharon Keiser R CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Kentaro Kobayashi AS Bus Adm: General
Michael Lahiff T AS General Studies
Kimberly Malstrom J AS General Studies
Ruth Ortega G AS Human Services
Jonathan Paris G AS General Studies
Marlon Ramnanan AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci
Amanda Raytar L CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Amanda Raytar L AS Early Childhood Ed
Andrew Rudolph AS General Studies
Nancy Schulz J AS Occupational Therapy Asst EHI
Christopher Verras A AS General Studies
Anthony Vida Jr M AS General Studies
Maria Villafane E AS Bus Adm: Management EH

Flower Mound, TX
Virginia Norris M AS Bus Adm: General

Hamden
Reginal Antoine AS Criminal Justice
Tammie Smith V CERT HS: Behav Hlthcare Spec I-CT
Leigh Tedstone W CERT Machine Technology Level II
Leigh Tedstone W CERT Machine Technology Level I
Jamie Watkins V AS General Studies
Olga Simoes AS Accounting EHI
Olga Simoes AS Bus Adm: General EHI

Luka, South Africa
Dinah Meshoe J CERT Child Devl Associate Prep

Malla, South Africa
Kgomotso Tshupe CERT Child Devl Associate Prep

Middlefield
Jamie Perry M AS Human Services

Milford
Elliott Abbotts A AS General Studies
Ashley Baillargeon M AS General Studies
Sopiko Baratashvili AS Nursing EH
Kaitlyn Barra AS General Studies
Sarah Bourt K AS Computer Information Systems EVHH
Brittany Brooks M AS Engineering Science
Cristina Buffone A AA Theater Arts
Ciara Caliwara M AS General Studies
Kara Anne Canfield E AS General Studies
Cara Cook A AS General Studies EH
Maha Ezzi AS General Studies EH
Imelda Fernandez AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci EH
Emily Fitzpatrick J AS General Studies
John Goncalves M AS Criminal Justice
Joseph Ineson D AS Accounting EHI
Alexander Kali J AS Engineering Science EH
Stephen Kubik T AS Criminal Justice
Anthony Lanzaro J AS Criminal Justice EH
Sarah Leavitt D AS General Studies
Bruce Linnartz F AS General Studies
Jaime McCormack A AS Occupational Therapy Asst
Lamia Musallam AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci
Diana Musante M AS Accounting EH
Vincent Musante H CERT HS: Behav Hlthcare Spec I-CT
Amy Perrelli E AS General Studies
Wendy Petruff L AS BOT: EXECUTIVE ASST EHI
Wendy Petruff L AS Accounting EHI
Eunice Ramirez AS General Studies
Shaneka Ratchford L CERT HS: Behav Hlthcare Spec I-CT
Shaneka Ratchford L AS Human Services
Eduardo Santiago AS Criminal Justice
Rebecca Shokite A AS General Studies
Zachary Tarkhan I AS Criminal Justice
Regina Terres M AS Nursing EH
Joseph Torres V AS General Studies
Ashley Ulrich AS Human Services

Monroe
Paul Baia CERT Web Design - Technology CT
Christina Barcello M AS Bus Adm: Management
Marianne Dunbar AS General Studies EH
Valerie Gatison L AS Bus Adm: Human Resource Mgmt EHI
Laura Gustafson J AA LAS: Journalism/Comm EH
Andrea Hill D AS Criminal Justice
Ken Jr Kwochka AS General Studies
April Leahey A CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
April Leahey A AS Early Childhood Ed EVHH
Daniel Lehmann AS Bus Adm: General EH
Kirstin Luke AS Occupational Therapy Asst EVHH
Kyra Palange M AS General Studies EVHH
Michael Palmieri A AS Criminal Justice
John Puglisi J AS Criminal Justice
Nicholas Tierney J AS General Studies

Mosenthal, South Africa
Bertha Mohube B CERT Child Devl Associate Prep

New Britain
Josue Charles AS Bus Adm: General

New Haven
Latara Miller M AS Bus Adm: Management EH
Claudine ODonnell E AS Occupational Therapy Asst EHI
Alexandra Sanchez CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Alexandra Sanchez AS Early Childhood Ed
Lakia Wilson N AS Human Services

Newtown
Danielle Andrews H AS Nursing EHI
Cynthia DeGirolamo L AS Occupational Therapy Asst EH
Kathryn Midlik E AS General Studies
Dorothy Reseska A AS Occupational Therapy Asst EHI

Norwalk
Estefania Andrade AS General Studies
Edward Ayres CERT HS: Behav Hlthcare Spec II-CT
Charles Lyons D CERT Machine Technology Level I

Orange
Eliza Cudakiewicz AS Accounting EVHH
Elizabeth Fiscella AS General Studies
Michelle Kiska M AS Nursing EHI
Christian Marrone D AS General Studies EH

Oxford
Jennifer Orozco AS Bus Adm: Human Resource Mgmt

Phokeng, South Africa
Maria Semenya CERT Child Devl Associate Prep

Raleigh, NC
Jennifer Claybrook E AA LAS: Journalism/Comm

Seymour
Henri Behnen R CERT Machine Technology Level II
Henri Behnen R CERT Machine Technology Level I
Chrysandra Bennett M AS Criminal Justice
Sara Bobbins K AS General Studies EVHH
Shay Bresnan A AS General Studies EHI
Oleksandr Dviniatin CERT Advanced English Proficiency
Samia Khan AS Accounting
Mathew Kos R AS Accounting
Barcatun Noccioli N AS General Studies EHI
Josette Nozine M AS Bus Adm: General
Jared Penchuk A AS Nursing EHI
Andrzej Piechocki P AS Graphic Design: Comp Graphics EVHH
Kristin Rosado L AS General Studies
Rachael Stowe D AS General Studies
Shelton Gina Burbank M AS Accounting
Thomas Cahill AS General Studies EH
David Chaber J AS Engineering Science EHI
Olivia Chamberland R AS General Studies EH
Victoria Chapman R AS Criminal Justice EH
Craig Connors D AS General Studies
Kimberly Criscuolo R AS General Studies
Kristine Cybart L AS General Studies
Justin Damilowski M AS Bus Adm: General
Thanh Dinh N AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci EH
Beata Dobrzycki AS Nursing EVHH
Heriberto Gonzalez CERT Machine Technology Level I
Crystal Jones J AS Nursing EH
Patricia Jones G AS General Studies EH
Jeanne Kellogg M AS Occupational Therapy Asst EHI
Benjamin Kingsley D AS General Studies EH
Lauren Koscal M AS General Studies
Brittany Langer A AS General Studies
Cynthia Lopez L AS Computer Information Systems
Alison MacLean E AS General Studies EH
Sarah Main C AS Bus Adm: Small Bus Mgmt EHI
Nisa Malick S AS Bus Adm: General
Mark Mangiamele R AS Bus Adm: Management
Jessica Memoli L AS Bus Adm: General
Elizabeth Morais-Russell AS Physical Therapist Asst
Brian Morringiello T AS Graphic Design
Emma Odgers L AS Nursing EH
Alyssa Resnik N AS General Studies
Jessica Rieder L CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Jessica Rieder L AS Early Childhood Ed
Moise Samedi F AS Bus Adm: Management
Dina Sampaio M AS Occupational Therapy Asst
Jonathan Shapiro M AS Graphic Design EH
Danyelle Silva AS General Studies
Charles Sosa M AS Computer Information Systems
Bryan Tamburrino A AS Bus Adm: Finance
Nicole Tufaro M AS Accounting EH

Stamford
Natalie Charles AS Human Services
Dexter Davis W CERT HS: Behav Hlthcare Spec I-CT
Jacqueline Graves L AS General Studies

Stratford
David Aguirre F AS General Studies
Corrie Aimable C AS Early Childhood Ed
Corrie Aimable C CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Natalya Aknalbant AS Nursing EVHH
Stephanie Alletzhauser CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Stephanie Alletzhauser AS Early Childhood Ed
Molly Anderson K CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Molly Anderson K AS Early Childhood Ed
Rachel Beaudry A AS Criminal Justice EH
James Beeman P AS General Studies
Mark Bein A AS General Studies
Christina Bianchi M AS Criminal Justice
Olive Binns CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Alyssa Bouton A AS General Studies
Joanna Brzuszko CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Joanna Brzuszko AS Early Childhood Ed EHI
Cynthia Calderon R AS Bus Adm: General EHI
Ralph Calderon T AS Bus Adm: General
Sarina Calderon D AS General Studies
Rebecca Cardozo F AA Theater Arts
Erica Cavaliere L AS Nursing EVHH
Adriana Cedeno M AS Criminal Justice
Nicholas Charney B AS Bus Adm: General
Stephanie Cordero AS Bus Adm: General
James Costello T CERT Machine Technology Level I
James Costello T CERT Machine Technology Level II
Derek Cotroneo K AS General Studies EHI
Amy Craw L AS General Studies
Carolyn Crawley-Pyram M AS Early Childhood Ed
Gita Dharamsey S AS Bus Adm: Management
Tarin Evans N AS Human Services
Elyse Figueroa C AS General Studies EH
Giovanni Figueroa E AS General Studies EH
Melissa Figueroa M AS Nursing
Sally Finch J AS General Studies
Chad Fisher C AA LAS: Journalism/Comm
Inna Glenbovitch AS Nursing EHI
Liana Goetz M CERT HS: Behav Hlthcare Spec I-CT
Nima Grinvalsky M AS Human Services EH
Elzbieta Grubka AS General Studies
Carolyn Hall B AS Nursing EH
Richard Hatcher T AS Bus Adm: Management EH
Colleen Hermann M AS Occupational Therapy Asst EVHH
Courtney Hudson Jr G CERT Machine Technology Level II
Courtney Hudson Jr G CERT Machine Technology Level I
Lesia Jakowiw M AS General Studies
Aqueelah Johnson C AS Graphic Design
Koneisha Johnson D AS Early Childhood Ed
Koneisha Johnson D CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Christina Joy AS Physical Therapist Asst EHI
Sarah Kiely J AS Early Childhood Ed
Sarah Kiely J CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Richard Konowal J AS General Studies
Christine Kudravy M AS Bus Adm: General EVHH
Chao Lin AS General Studies EHI
Joseph Lisboa A CERT Machine Technology Level I
Joseph Lisboa A CERT Machine Technology Level II
Edwina Lucenius L CERT Machine Technology Level I
Danielle McDonald M AS General Studies
Vanessa Medina R AS Banking
Magdalena Mentel AS General Studies
Darren Mondezie AA LAS: Pre-Environmental Sci
Yolma Mugartegui AS General Studies
Janile Murray AS General Studies
Thomas Noonan X AS General Studies EH
Biana Nzau L CERT Web Design - Technology CT
Biana Nzau L AS Computer Information Systems
Brett O'Brien J CERT Machine Technology Level I
Brett O'Brien J CERT Machine Technology Level II
Kamia Pettway S AS Criminal Justice
Norma Porto L AS General Studies EVHH
Nicole Posta A AS General Studies EH
Tiffanny Quick B CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Tiffanny Quick B AS Early Childhood Ed
Jessica Ramanauskas A AS General Studies EH
Esau Ramirez AS Criminal Justice
Yomalis Rivera AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci
Jonathan Santiago E AS Criminal Justice
Paul Scelza M AS Physical Therapist Asst
Sarah Scheck M AS General Studies
Catharine-Anne Schilkowski T CERT Accounting for Small Business
Howard Sellers AS Bus Adm: General
Cemal Senel AS General Studies
Tanya Sheftz M AS General Studies
Juliet Stead AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci
John Tamayo J AS Nursing
Desiree Thomas AS Criminal Justice
Joycelyn Thomas M CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Joycelyn Thomas AS General Studies.
Sandra Torres AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci
Angela Vallenas AS Nursing
Anthony Velasquez M CERT Machine Technology Level I
Steven Vereb J AS Engineering Science
Stephen Vonick L AS Aviation Maint EH
Patricia Wright R AS Human Services
Karkneka Yi AS Bus Adm: General EH
Lonnishah Young T AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci

Trumbull
Stephen Arther G AS Bus Adm: General
Anacelly Ayala AS General Studies EH
Jacob Brainsky M AS Bus Adm: General
Karen Bruening B AS Occupational Therapy Asst EVHH
Nicole Corica M AS General Studies EH
Vera Cotrim A AS Graphic Design EHI
Sharon Cusumano J AS Occupational Therapy Asst
Sergio Dacosta M AS General Studies EH
Diana DeCarvalho R CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Jorge Diaz A AS Bus Adm: General
Anthony Feliciano V AS General Studies
Stephanie Ferranti T AS Early Childhood Ed
Stephanie Ferranti T CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Brian Filush AS General Studies
Naila Haroon AS Bus Adm: General EH
Robert Harry J AS Computer Information Systems EHI
Boravy Hinn S AS General Studies
Christopher Johnston I AS General Studies EH
Georgette Kapetaneas AS Accounting EHI
Daniela Liberatore M AS Engineering Science EH
Stephanie Lynn M CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Stephanie Lynn M AS Early Childhood Ed EHI
Kelsey Madrid L AS Bus Adm: General
Paul Mignone M AS Bus Adm: General
Anne Moore E AA Fine Arts: Art EHI
Hayes Moore M CERT Machine Technology Level I
Hayes Moore M CERT Machine Technology Level II
Katy Onofreo M CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT
Michelle Parisi M AS General Studies
Lisa Piazza M AS Bus Adm: Management
Mary Plavnicky R AS General Studies
Tania Rodrigues S AS Human Services
Zachary Russell F AA LAS: Hum/Behav & Social Sci EVHH
Shannan Sagar L AS General Studies EH
Lauren Schultz E AS General Studies
Dana Souza M AA LAS: Journalism/Comm
Fiorita Valentino AS Nursing
Alex Voytek S AS Human Services
Cheryl Werner A AS Occupational Therapy Asst EH

Waterbury
James Amorando T CERT Machine Technology Level II James Amorando T CERT Machine Technology Level I
Darya Ilazarova AS Early Childhood Ed
Darya Ilazarova CERT Early Childhood Ed-CT

Watertown
Cyrus Pitts D AS Occupational Therapy Asst

West Haven
Irshad Azeez CERT Machine Technology Level II
Irshad Azeez CERT Machine Technology Level I
Jennifer Caggiano M AS Nursing
Andres Chaves F AS Bus Adm: Small Bus Mgmt
Britni Cotter A AS Human Services EH
Samoya Edwards T AS Criminal Justice
Robert El-Hage A AS Bus Adm: Small Bus Mgmt
Amy Glover M AS Occupational Therapy Asst EHI
Hai Huynh P AS Engineering Science
Arstine McClellan AS Human Services
Jennifer Rodriguez O AS Human Services EH
Ahmet Sen AS General Studies

Woodbridge
Alexander Holland J AS Criminal Justice